The following students were recongized for their academic excellence graduating in May 2018. The distinctions are based on the students overall GPA. 

  • 3.8 or greater Summa Cum Laude
  • 3.6 to 3.7999 Magna Cum Laude
  • 3.4 to 3.5999 Cum Laude

Summa Cum Laude

  • Brennan L. Arvo, BIT
  • Joseph L. Barden III, ACIS/FIN
  • Blaire A. Bartlett, ACIS/FIN
  • Natalie M. Beden, BIT
  • Tyler S. Bierly, FIN
  • Steven T. Bishop, BIT
  • Kelsey V. Bottoms, FIN
  • Derek A. Bruce, ACIS
  • Daniyal Chaudhry, BIT
  • Sam Clark, FIN
  • Jonathan L. De Pena, ACIS/FIN
  • Alyssa D. Dodson, FIN
  • Jenna L. Drecchio, BIT
  • Sara B. Easterwood, FIN
  • Margaret E. Eaton, FIN/MGT
  • Connor M. Edwards, ACIS
  • Laura P. Froggatt, BIT
  • Karen M. Furr, MKTG
  • Amanda L. Gladstone, MKTG
  • Adam Goatley, BIT/FIN
  • Reid P. Halsey, ACIS/FIN
  • Amanda C. Hamm, ECON/FIN
  • Lauren E. Hathaway, ACIS
  • Sara J. Hawes, BIT
  • Abigail G. Hester, BIT
  • Hayley E. Hester, BIT
  • Sarah L. Hill, HTM
  • Jessica M. Hillis, ACIS/FIN
  • Dylan F. Hitt, BIT
  • Brett M. Hugel, BIT
  • Animesh Karki, BIT
  • Bryce A. Keller, ACIS
  • Erin M. Kocis, BIT
  • Lea M. Koehler, BIT
  • Alyson R. Littlejohn, HTM
  • Viivianne V. Malmgren, BIT
  • Neal Manchanda, ACIS/FIN
  • Kaitlin M. Mooney, HTM
  • Ian T. Moore, BIT
  • Timothy T. Nguyen, ACIS
  • Eleanor L. Obeck, MKTG
  • Charles B. Oldfield V, MGT
  • John K. Pitz, BIT
  • Neha Rana, BIT/FIN
  • Benjamin Randall, BIT
  • Christian R. Sheets, BIT
  • Alexandria A. Snow, ACIS/FIN
  • Ryan D. Spech, FIN
  • Elizabeth A. Spivey, HTM/MKTG
  • Jordan M. Thomas, ACIS
  • Julia Volkova, ACIS
  • Logan S. Williams, MGT
  • Benjamin M. Wilson, ECON/FIN
  • Nicole K. Yessler, FIN
  • Leah C. Young, MKTG

Magna Cum Laude

  • Sydney A. Alfonso, BIT/MKTG
  • Jayson L. Allsbrook, FIN
  • Mustafa Anis, BIT
  • Caroline G. Arnall, ACIS/FIN
  • Jacob M. Arnold, ACIS
  • Puneet S. Badwal, MKTG
  • Jenna L. Beato, ACIS/FIN
  • Cooper J. Besougloff, BIT/MGT
  • Elisabeth M. Blevins, FIN
  • Caroline M. Bollman, MKTG
  • Christopher N. Bolton, ACIS/MKTG
  • Mitchell E. Braumann, ACIS
  • Dylan T. Brooks, MGT
  • Liza C. Brown, FIN
  • Kelli A. Buhrdorf, MKTG
  • Ryan L. Butterfield, BIT
  • Hadley C. Carter, MKTG
  • Madison T. Caruth, HTM/MKTG
  • Stanley Chang, BIT
  • Jung H. Choi, ACIS/FIN
  • Ann Jeanette L. Colbert, ACIS/BIT
  • Marissa R. Commarato, HTM
  • Cara A. Cunningham, MGT
  • Zhengqi Dai, BIT
  • Dominic A. D’Alexander, FIN
  • Joseph M. Delpercio, ACIS/FIN
  • Jonathan D. Deskins, BIT
  • Laura A. Devlin, FIN
  • Elizabeth K. Farace, BIT
  • Emily C. Fitzsimmons, ACIS/FIN
  • Simeone C. Freeman, BIT
  • Antonella V. Fusco, ACIS
  • Karys N. Gettier, MKTG
  • Makena R. Glemser, BIT/MKTG
  • Michael T. Haller, BIT/HTM
  • Stephanie E. Hankinson, MGT
  • Allison J. Harwick, BIT/MGT
  • Reed L. Haubert, BIT
  • Guangyu He, ECON
  • Jacob W. Hessinger, BIT/MGT
  • Juliana R. Hill, ACIS/FIN
  • Blaine W. Homan, FIN
  • Meredith Z. Hoopes, BIT
  • Chelsea C. Horton, BIT
  • Ryan G. Hoskins, BIT
  • Jingruo Hu, BIT
  • Nicolette T. Impastato, HTM
  • Bryce H. Jackson, ACIS
  • En D. Jiang, BIT
  • Kevin J. Kelly, ACIS
  • Danielle A. Kurto, ACIS
  • Jason F. Lam, BIT
  • Eva T. Langelotti, BIT/MKTG
  • Hannah N. Largen, MKTG
  • Erickson P. Lau, BIT
  • Samantha A. Lek, BIT
  • Andrew B. Leonoff, ACIS/FIN
  • Emily M. Leverone, MKTG
  • Ruichao Liu, BIT/FIN
  • Yichen Liu, BIT/FIN
  • Nicholas K. Lopez, MKTG
  • Alexandra M. Mastrota, FIN
  • Cole R. Matos, ACIS/FIN
  • Cassiane Mavromatis, BIT
  • Grace A. May, FIN
  • Molly E. McIntyre, HTM
  • Meredith L. McKinnon, BIT
  • Megan N. McManus, FIN
  • Maggie R. Meadows, FIN
  • Ian M. Mongold, FIN
  • Travis L. Morse, BIT
  • Ryan N. Muscatella, FIN
  • Rachel M. Myers, MKTG
  • Michael R. Neilan, FIN
  • Steven L. Ng, BIT
  • Yen Nhi T. Nguyen, BIT/MGT
  • Rachel A. Oppenheim, MKTG
  • Michael P. Orcutt, ACIS/FIN
  • Pratibha Pandey, BIT
  • Melissa A. Pham, BIT
  • Kara M. Plyler, FIN/MGT
  • Dana M. Poe, MGT/MKTG
  • Tanner B. Pote, MKTG
  • Madison K. Price, BIT
  • Zicheng Qin, BIT
  • Trong B. Quan, BIT
  • James A. Reid, HTM/MGT
  • Michael A. Resnick, ACIS/FIN
  • Ashley M. Roberts, ACIS/BIT
  • Taylor M. Robinson, MGT/MKTG
  • Samuel L. Schmidt, FIN
  • Rachael D. Schneiderman, MKTG
  • Alec T. Scranton, FIN
  • Jenna L. Sharer, BIT
  • Julia E. Sharitz, MGT/MKTG
  • David P. Shaughnessy, FIN
  • Keily A. Shay, BIT
  • Rachel E. Shockley, REAL
  • Caitlin D. Slate, ACIS/FIN
  • Samantha M. Smith, MGT
  • Victoria E. Smith, MGT/MKTG
  • Cody R. Sowder, ECON/MGT
  • Sudharsan Sriram, ACIS/FIN
  • Emily E. Stangeby, ACIS/FIN
  • Gary T. Steele II, ACIS/FIN
  • Joseph C. Sullivan, MKTG
  • Rebecca J. Sutherland, HTM
  • Jason L. Swartz, MGT
  • Jack E. Tapp, BIT
  • Benjamin C. Van Dyck, BIT
  • Amanda S. Vellocido, ACIS/MGT
  • Daksh Wadhera, BIT
  • Jonathan Watson, BIT
  • Ashlin V. Webster, MKTG
  • Evan M. Wentz, FIN
  • Alyssa L. Williford, FIN/MKTG
  • Zane T. Willis, ACIS
  • Jonathan E. Witchard, BIT
  • Richard C. Woolwine, MGT
  • Nicholas C. Work, MGT
  • David B. Yeon, BIT

Cum Laude

  • Brianna N. Agee, HTM
  • Jawhar Ali, ACIS/FIN
  • Lucas A. Alonso, ACIS/FIN
  • Christopher V. Anderson, FIN
  • Akshaay Arora, BIT
  • Alexander S. Bahrami, BIT
  • Kevin R. Baldwin, BIT
  • Kelsey E. Bales, FIN
  • Anna G. Ballard, FIN
  • Ryan C. Barnes, ACIS
  • Jennifer Benitez, REAL
  • Rahel M. Bogale, BIT
  • Connor J. Bolen, FIN
  • Andrew J. Bourscheid, ACIS/FIN
  • Jakob G. Brenderabrandis, MGT
  • Alec J. Bronder, FIN
  • Ashley A. Buchter, ACIS/FIN
  • Ritvik V. Buddharaju, BIT
  • Gabrielle R. Camilli, MKTG
  • Elizabeth G. Campbell, BIT
  • Kathleen E. Cao, BIT
  • Emily N. Cardaci, ACIS/FIN
  • Christian M. Case, MKTG
  • Thomas P. Chamberlin, ACIS/FIN
  • Kathy Chung, MKTG
  • Matthew L. Cochran, BIT/MGT
  • Nicole L. Connor, FIN
  • Johanna K. Corrado, HTM
  • Emily D. Craft, MGT/MKTG
  • Philip L. Crouch, MKTG
  • Callan E. Curtis, BIT
  • Isabella C. DeLuca, BIT/MGT
  • James C. DeLucas, FIN
  • Gabriella C. DeSouza, ACIS
  • Patrick W. Drum, FIN
  • Katherine M. Dunwoody, FIN
  • Jacob W. Eisner, FIN
  • Charlotte D. Elwood, BIT
  • Drake L. Etheridge, MKTG
  • Neville S. Farooq, BIT
  • Steven R. Farrell, MGT/MKTG
  • Bradley L. Faulkner, MKTG
  • Antonio F. Figueroa, BIT/MKTG
  • Deidre M. Fitzgerald, MKTG
  • Marc D. Flynn, BIT/ECON
  • Jessica L. Fondaco, HTM
  • Garrett D. Fraino, BIT/FIN
  • Laura M. Gallagher, MKTG
  • Devan B. Gallimore, FIN
  • Alexandra C. Girgenti, MKTG
  • Sydney L. Goddard, BIT
  • Kevin P. Grimm, BIT
  • Joseph J. Grispo III, FIN
  • Robin E. Hackett, FIN/HTM
  • Cullen D. Hall, FIN
  • James H. Hall, FIN
  • Tanvir Hannan, BIT
  • Megan M. Hannon, BIT/MGT
  • Matthew W. Harrigan, BIT
  • Elizabeth A. Harrington, HTM
  • Sarah O. Head, MKTG
  • Rachel A. Higgs, MGT/MKTG
  • Briana Hila, FIN
  • Ian M. Hildebrand, FIN
  • Brian J. Hill, BIT
  • Connor S. Hoback, ACIS
  • Hannah E. Howle, MKTG
  • Oscar S. Huang, MKTG
  • Jacob W. Huber, MGT
  • William E. Humble, FIN
  • Morgan C. Hutchings, MKTG
  • April N. Huynh, MKTG
  • Long T. Huynh, HTM
  • Nikhitha Indukuri, BIT
  • Katherine E. Jacoby, MGT/MKTG
  • Venkat Aman Jambavat, BIT
  • Quinn T. Johnson, BIT
  • Alec B. Jordan, BIT
  • Min Soo Kang, BIT
  • Madeline L. Keeler, MKTG
  • Saherah M. Khan, MGT
  • Soo B. Kim, BIT
  • Daniel C. Lai, BIT
  • Shane R. L’Amoreaux, BIT
  • Emily A. Lawrence, ACIS
  • Gwenda C. Leonard, HTM
  • Jessica R. Levine, MKTG
  • Sean N. Levy, MKTG
  • Olivia W. Lin, BIT
  • Blake C. Long, ACIS/FIN
  • Alexander F. Lowman, FIN/MGT
  • Jonathan R. Ludwig, FIN
  • Amanda M. Luo, BIT
  • Jamie E. Magnuson, BIT
  • Anthony D. Mah, BIT
  • Marina Mastilovic, MKTG
  • Patrick D. McDonald, FIN
  • Ryan M. McGoldrick, ACIS/FIN
  • Cody M. Miller, FIN
  • Steven A. Minter, BIT
  • Anuja Mishra, BIT
  • Christian M. Mitchell, ACIS/FIN
  • Connor F. Moran, BIT
  • Alison M. Morehead, BIT
  • Kathleen A. Moriarty, MKTG
  • Ashley B. Morris, MKTG
  • Peter F. Mueller, BIT/FIN
  • Michael P. Mullen, FIN
  • Zain H. Naghmi, BIT
  • Jason T. Nguyen, BIT
  • Devon J. Norton, FIN
  • Anastasia M. Nosal, MKTG
  • Andrew R. Okner, ACIS
  • Kaitlin E. Park, MKTG
  • Rachel Y. Park, MGT
  • Monica C. Pearring, BIT
  • Sarah E. Peterson, ACIS
  • Rachel N. Petrusky, MKTG
  • Connie Phung, ACIS/FIN
  • Mei L. Pionke, FIN/MGT
  • Catarina G. Pires, BIT
  • Jackson B. Potter, FIN
  • Carly A. Primo, FIN
  • Katherine C. Proctor, MKTG
  • William R. Prowse, BIT
  • Zohaib Z. Qureshi, BIT
  • Trevor L. Rakes, FIN
  • Katherine J. Richardson, MKTG
  • Ellen M. Samples, HTM
  • Christopher R. Saunders, MGT/MKTG
  • Logan M. Schmitz, ACIS
  • Stephanie L. Seibert, FIN
  • Olivia D. Seksinsky, MGT
  • Neena K. Shahzad, BIT
  • Dixsha Sharma, BIT
  • Alexandra J. Shearer, FIN
  • Alex J. Shin, BIT
  • Stacy M. Shrader, MGT
  • Allison E. Siegal, MKTG
  • William B. Sigmon, MKTG
  • Jake T. Skubic, FIN
  • Emily M. Smith, MKTG
  • Daniel J. Snapp, MGT/MKTG
  • Courtney R. Snukis, MKTG
  • Ciara R. Sobin, BIT
  • Sachi K. Soni, MKTG
  • Todd Soto, FIN
  • Harris G. Spryn, FIN
  • Alexander R. Strathdee, BIT
  • Sydney E. Strub, HTM
  • Nicole H. Sutherland, MKTG
  • Madeline M. Taber, ACIS
  • Alyssa R. Tascione, FIN
  • Akhilesh Thokala, BIT
  • Ellery K. Thomas, MGT
  • Kelly E. Thomas, MGT/MKTG
  • Lilly M. Thomas, MKTG
  • Sarah R. Tierney, ACIS/FIN
  • Brandon A. Tull, BIT
  • Matthew J. Turner, BIT
  • Amanda L. Uliano, BIT
  • Kevin D. Ulrey, FIN
  • Jonathan R. Vaughan, FIN
  • Justin D. Viens, MKTG
  • Kevin M. Villagomez, BIT
  • Justin N. Von Ahnen, FIN
  • Marjan R. Wagner, MGT/MKTG
  • Summer M. Wells, MKTG
  • Laura P. Wolinsky, BIT/FIN
  • Marjorie J. Woods, MGT
  • Chenxi Wu, BIT
  • Regan L. Wu, ACIS/FIN
  • William H. Xie, BIT
  • Kevin G. Yi, BIT
  • Christie L. Young, HTM/MKTG
  • Ashley H. Yuan, MGT/MKTG
  • Cade Zhang, BIT
  • Anna G. Zimbelman, MGT/MKTG
  • Caroline M. Zolper, MGT